Agenda

Keynote
Outstanding
In-Depth
Mini Keynote
Latin America Contest
Sunday (28/06)
06:00 PM: Registration
07:00 PM: Welcome Reception
Monday (29/06)
08:30 AM: Kasper Dieter
09:30 AM: Break
10:00 AM: Jishen Zhao
10:12 AM: Tohru Ishihara
10:24 AM: Jiang Xu
10:36 AM: Keiji Kimura
10:48 AM: Kees van Berkel
11:00 AM: Yoshifumi Sakamoto
11:12 AM: Norbert Wehn
11:24 AM: Yoshinori Takeuchi
Panel Discussion
Lunch
02:00 PM: Shinya Takamaeda
02:30 PM: Christoph Hagleitner
03:00 PM: Georges Gielen
03:30 PM: Break
04:00 PM: Marcello Coppola
04:30 PM: Asato Akira
05:00 PM: Jan Madsen
Panel Discussion
Tuesday (30/06)
08:30 AM: Masato Motomura
09:30 AM: Break
10:00 AM: Takanori Isono
10:12 AM: Pieter van der Wolf
10:24 AM: Masahiro Murakami
10:36 AM: Kees Vissers
10:48 AM: Akihiko Shinya
11:00 AM: Masaki Gondo
11:12 AM: Sungjoo Yoo
11:24 PM: Wei Zhang
Panel Discussion
Lunch
02:00 PM: Charles Janac
02:30 PM: Koichi Nakamura
03:00 PM: David Atienza
03:30 PM: Break
04:00 PM: Yankin Tanurhan
04:30 PM: Dirk Ziegenbein
05:00 PM: Orlando Moeira
Panel Discussion
Wednesday (01/07)
08:30 AM: Yuan Xie
09:30 AM: Break
10:00 AM: Rolf Ernst
10:30 AM: John Goodacre
11:00 AM: Pierre Paulin
11:30 AM: Raul Camposano
12:00 PM: Giovanni de Micheli
Panel Discussion
12:30 PM: Victor Grimblatt
Lunch
02:00 PM: Naim Ben-Hamida
02:30 PM: Koji Inoue
03:00 PM: Eric Monchalin
03:30 PM: Masaharu Imai
04:00 PM: Paul Franzon
04:30 PM: Panel Discussion
05:00 PM: Speakers’ Meeting
06:00 PM: Social Event
Thursday (02/07)
08:30 AM: Marilyn Wolf
09:00 AM: Tanguy Sassolas
09:30 AM: Break
10:00 AM: Hideki Takase
10:12 AM: Nicolas Ventroux
10:24 AM: Fumio Arakawa
10:36 PM: Gerhard P. Fettweis
10:48 AM: Hiroyuki Tomiyawa
11:00 AM: Andreas Herkersdorf
11:12 AM: Ittetsu Taniguchi
11:24 AM: Yuichi Nakamura
Panel Discussion
Lunch
02:00 PM: Julian Chesterfield
02:30 PM: Kazunori Sato
03:00 PM: Olivier Bouissou
03:30 PM: Break
04:00 PM: Sascha Uhrig
04:30 PM: Albrecht Meyer
05:00 PM: Sebastien Gerard
Panel Discussion

Friday (03/07)
08:30 AM: Masatoshi Ishii
09:30 AM: Break
10:00 AM: Tsuyoshi Isshiki
10:12 AM: Benoît de Dinechin
10:24 AM: Masaaki Kondo
10:36 AM: Hiroki Matsutani
10:48 AM: Youn-Long Lin
11:00 AM: Frédéric Pétrot
Panel Discussion
Lunch